Privacy Notice

PRIVACY NOTICE



We Are Committed To Protecting Your Privacy. We Constantly Review Our Systems And Data To Ensure We Can Offer The Best Possible Service To Our Customers. The Computer Misuse Act 1990 Details Specific Offences Regarding Unauthorised Actions Against Computer Systems And Data And We Will Investigate Any Such Actions With A View To Criminal Prosecution Or Civil Proceedings To Recover Damages Against Those Found To Be Responsible.



Confidentiality
We Will Not Sell, Distribute Or Lease Your Personal Information To Third Parties Unless We Have Your Permission Or Are Required By Law To Do So. We May Use Your Personal Information To Send You Promotional Information About Third Parties Which We Think You May Find Interesting If You Tell Us That You Wish This To Happen. You May Request Details Of Personal Information Which We Hold About You Under The Data Protection Act 1998.

Log Files
We Use Ip Addresses To Analyse Trends, Administer The Site, Track Users’ Movements, And Gather Broad Demographic Information For Aggregate Use. Ip Addresses Are Not Linked To Personally Identifiable Information. Additionally, For Systems Administration, Detecting Usage Patterns And Troubleshooting Purposes, Our Web Servers Automatically Log Standard Access Information Including Browser Type, Access Times/ Open Mail, Url Requested And Referral Url. This Information Is Not Shared With Third Parties And Is Used Only Within This Company On A Need To Know Basis. Any Individually Identifiable Information Related To This Data Will Never Be Used In Any Way Different To That Stated Above Without Your Explicit Permission.

Cookies
A Cookie Is A Small File Which Asks Permission To Be Placed On Your Computer's Hard Drive. Once You Agree, The File Is Added And The Cookie Helps Analyse Web Traffic Or Lets You Know When You Visit A Particular Site. Cookies Allow Web Applications To Respond To You As An Individual And Tailor Its Operations To Your Needs, Likes And Dislikes By Gathering And Remembering Information About Your Preferences. We Use Traffic Log Cookies To Identify Which Pages Are Being Used. This Helps Us Analyse Data About Webpage Traffic And Improve Our Website In Order To Tailor It To Customer Needs. We Only Use This Information For Statistical Analysis Purposes And Then The Data Is Removed From The System. Overall, Cookies Help Us Provide You With A Better Website By Enabling Us To Monitor Which Pages You Find Useful And Which You Do Not. A Cookie In No Way Gives Us Access To Your Computer Or Any Information About You, Other Than The Data You Choose To Share With Us. You Can Choose To Accept Or Decline Cookies. Most Web Browsers Automatically Accept Cookies, But You Can Usually Modify Your Browser Setting To Decline Cookies If You Prefer. This May Prevent You From Taking Full Advantage Of The Website. Our Website May Contain Links To Other Websites Of Interest To You. However, Once You Have Used These Links To Leave Our Site, You Should Note That We Do Not Have Any Control Over That Other Website. Therefore, We Cannot Be Responsible For The Protection And Privacy Of Any Information Which You Provide Whilst Visiting Such Sites, And Such Sites Are Not Governed By This Privacy Statement. You Should Exercise Caution And Look At The Privacy Statement Applicable To The Website In Question.


What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you place an order or subscribe to our newsletter. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address... You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to? keep the information confidential.
After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 12 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.